HawkeyeReport - Iowa Hawkeyes Football Roster
football Edit

Iowa Hawkeyes Football Roster

MORE: SCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION

---

0 Diante Vines WR 6-0 193 So. Danbury, CT Taft

1 Xavier Nwankpa DB 6-2 190 Fr. Pleasant Hill, IA Southeast Polk

1 Aaron Blom K 5-11 190 So. Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa

2 Terry Roberts DB 5-10 180 Sr. Erie, PA Cathedral Prep

3 Cooper DeJean DB 6-1 203 So. Odebolt, IA OABCIG

4 Leshon Williams RB 5-10 205 So. Chicago, IL Richards

5 Jestin Jacobs LB 6-4 236 Jr. Englewood, OH Northmont

5 Joe Labas QB 6-4 194 #Fr. Brecksville, OH Brecksville-Broadview Heights

6 Keagan Johnson WR 6-1 197 So. Bellevue, NE Bellevue West

6 TJ Hall DB 6-0 170 Fr. Fresno, CA San Juaquin Memorial

7 Spencer Petras QB 6-5 233 Sr. San Rafael, CA Marin Catholic

7 Reggie Bracy DB 6-0 206 Jr. Mobile, AL St. Paul's Episcopal

8 Alex Padilla QB 6-1 197 Jr. Greenwood Village, CO Cherry Creek

9 Tory Taylor P 6-4 231 Jr. Melbourne, Australia Haileybury College

10 Arland Bruce IV WR 5-10 193 So. Olathe, KS Ankeny

11 AJ Lawson DB 6-0 192 So. Decatur, IL MacArthur

12 Jaxon Rexroth DB 6-2 193 #Fr. Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier

13 Joe Evans DL 6-2 248 Sr. Ames, IA Ames

14 Brody Brecht WR 6-4 205 #Fr. Ankeny, IA Ankeny

15 Dallas Craddieth DB 5-11 205 Sr. St. Louis, MO Hazelwood Central

16 Charlie Jones WR 5-11 188 Sr. Deerfield, IL Deerfield

16 Jamison Heinz WR 6-0 205 So. Humboldt, IA Humboldt

17 Brenden Deasfernandes DB 6-0 189 So. Belleville, MI Belleville

17 Max White RB 5-10 187 #Fr. Cedar Rapids, IA Kennedy

18 Alec Wick WR 6-1 180 #Fr. Iowa City, IA Regina

18 Drew Stevens K 6-0 175 Fr. North Augusta, SC North Augusta

19 Gaven Cooke DB 6-1 189 #Fr. Kentfield, CA Marin Catholic

20 Deavin Hilson RB 6-1 192 #Fr. Des Moines, IA North

21 Thomas Hartlieb DB 5-11 195 Jr. Madison, WI Edgewood

21 Kaden Wetjen WR 5-10 180 So. Williamsburg, IA Iowa Western

22 Nolan Donald RB 5-9 194 Jr. Morton, IL Morton

25 Gavin Williams RB 6-0 211 So. Altoona, IA Dowling Catholic

25 Kelby Telander LB 6-4 208 #Fr. North Liberty, IA Liberty

26 Kaevon Merriweather DB 6-0 211 Sr. Belleville, MI Belleville

27 Jermari Harris DB 6-1 185 Jr. Chicago, IL Montini Catholic

27 Jack Johnson WR 6-0 193 So. West Des Moines, IA Valley

29 Sebastian Castro DB 5-11 204 Jr. Oak Lawn, IL Richards

29 Jackson Ritter WR 6-3 214 Jr. Frankfort, IL Lincoln-Way East

30 Quinn Schulte DB 6-1 201 Jr. Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier

31 Jack Campbell LB 6-5 243 Sr. Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls

32 Johnny Plewa FB 6-0 235 Jr. Franklin, WI Franklin

32 Eli Miller LB 6-1 212 #Fr. Sedalia, CO Lipscomb Academy

33 Riley Moss DB 6-1 194 Sr. Ankeny, IA Centennial

34 Jay Higgins LB 6-2 227 Jr. Indianapolis, IN Brebeuf Jesuit

34 Zach Brand RB 5-11 198 #Fr. Grimes, IA Dallas Center-Grimes

35 Justice Sullivan LB 6-2 233 #Fr. Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie

36 Mike Timm FB 6-0 233 Sr. Delafield, WI Kettle Moraine

37 Kyler Fisher LB 5-11 225 Jr. Farnhamville, IA Southeast Valley

38 Monte Pottebaum FB 6-1 246 Sr. Larchwood, IA West Lyon

38 Greg Fagan LB 6-3 200 #Fr. Council Bluffs, IA St. Albert

39 Eric Epenesa LB 6-3 189 #Fr. Glen Carbon, IL Edwardsville

39 Luke Elkin LS 6-1 200 So. Neenah, WI Neenah

40 Turner Pallissard FB 6-0 245 Sr. Frankfort, IL Lincoln-Way East

40 Josef Smith LB 6-3 210 So. Britt, IA West Hancock

41 Jaden Harrell LB 6-2 231 #Fr. Urbandale, IA Urbandale

42 Zach Twedt LB 6-3 229 #Fr. Story City, IA Roland-Story

42 Denim Limouris FB 6-2 227 #Fr. Glen Ellyn, IL Glenbard West

43 Karson Sharar LB 6-2 201 #Fr. Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls-Alden

44 Seth Benson LB 6-0 229 Sr. Sioux Falls, SD Washington

45 Deontae Craig DL 6-3 263 So. Fort Wayne, IN Culver Academies

45 Nick Phelps P 5-10 205 Sr. Kingsley, IA Woodbury Central

46 Logan Klemp LB 6-2 234 Sr. Jewell, IA South Hamilton

47 Wyatt Wegener LB 6-2 212 So. Algona, IA Algona

48 Max Llewellyn DL 6-5 232 #Fr. Urbandale, IA Urbandale

49 Ethan Hurkett DL 6-3 261 So. Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier

49 Andrew Lentsch TE 6-4 227 #Fr. West Des Moines, IA Dowling

50 Louie Stec DL 6-0 264 Jr. LaGrange Park, IL Nazareth

52 Asher Fahey OL 6-5 281 So. Waukon, IA Waukon

53 Michael Myslinski OL 6-3 278 #Fr. Jacksonville, FL Bishop Kenny

54 Matt Fagan OL 6-5 287 Sr. Council Bluffs, IA St. Albert

55 Jeremiah Pittman DL 6-3 303 #Fr. Palatine, IL St. Viator

56 Nick DeJong OL 6-6 292 Jr. Pella, IA Pella

57 Clayton Thurm OL 6-4 281 Kr. Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg

58 Taylor Fox OL 6-3 290 Kr. Winthrop, IA East Buchanan

59 Griffin Liddle OL 6-3 267 #Fr. Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf

63 Justin Britt OL 6-4 302 Jr. Indianapolis, IN Warren Central

66 Jeremy Chaplin OL 6-2 268 #Fr. Waverly, IA Waverly-Shell Rock

67 Gennings Dunker OL 6-5 291 #Fr. Lena, IL Lena-Winslow

68 Logan Jones DL 6-3 282 So. Council Bluffs, IA Lewis Central

69 Tyler Endres OL 6-6 295 Jr. Norwalk, IA Norwalk

70 Beau Stephens OL 6-6 300 #Fr. Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs

74 David Davidkov OL 6-6 286 #Fr. Glenview, IL New Trier

75 Josh Volk OL 6-4 308 So. Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier

76 Tyler Elsbury OL 6-5 301 So. Byron, IL Byron

77 Connor Colby OL 6-6 298 So. Cedar Rapids, IA Kennedy

78 Mason Richman OL 6-6 296 So. Leawood, KS Blue Valley

79 Jack Plumb OL 6-7 296 Sr. Green Bay, WI Bay Port

80 Brennan Sweeney DL 6-3 243 #Fr. Waukon, IA Waukon

82 Johnny Pascuzzi TE 6-4 224 #Fr. Olathe, KS Rockhurst

83 Jameson Witte DL 6-5 265 So. O’Fallon, MO St. Dominic

84 Sam LaPorta TE 6-4 249 Sr. Highland, IL Highland

85 Logan Lee DL 6-5 277 Jr. Orion, IL Orion

85 Luke Lachey TE 6-6 248 So. Columbus, OH Grandview

86 Jeff Bowie DL 6-5 268 #Fr. West Branch, IA West Branch

88 Jackson Frericks TE 6-6 229 Jr. Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls

89 Nico Ragaini WR 6-0 191 Sr. East Haven, CT Avon Old Farms

90 Brian Allen Jr. DE 6-4 250 Fr. Lake in the Hills, IL St. Thomas More

91 Lukas Van Ness DL 6-5 264 So. Barrington, IL Barrington

92 John Waggoner DL 6-5 266 Sr. Des Moines, IA Dowling

93 Anu Dokun DL 6-3 224 So. Iowa City, IA West

94 Yahya Black DL 6-5 287 So. Marshall, MN Marshall

96 Lucas Amaya K 6-3 207 Jr. Muskego, WI Muskego

97 Caden Crawford DE 6-4 250 Fr. Lansing, KS Lansing

97 Liam Reardon LS 6-1 218 So. Chicago, IL Mount Carmel

98 Chris Reames DL 6-7 270 Jr. Van Meter, IA Van Meter

99 Noah Shannon DL 6-0 289 Sr. Aurora, IL Oswego

---

Incoming recruits for 2022:

Jacob Bostick WR 6-2170 Fr. Palatine, IL Palatine

Jack Dotzler OL 6-6 260 Fr. Waunakee, WI Waunakee

Koen Entringer DB 6-2 195 Fr. Ypsilanti, MI Walled Lake Western

Carter Erickson DB 6-0 185 Fr. Indianola, IA Indianola

Graham Friedrichsen WR 6-2 185 Fr. Urbandale, IA Urbandale

Luke Gaffney DL 6-2 250 Fr. Robins, IA Linn-Mar

Aaron Graves DL 6-5 275 Fr. Dayton, IA Southeast Valley

Will Hubert DL 6-3 245 Fr. Omaha, NE Papillion-La Vista

Kaleb Johnson RB 6-1 210 Fr. Hamilton, OH Hamilton

Kael Kolarik DB 6-0 205 Fr. Indianola, IA Indianola

Andrew Kraus DL 6-5225 Fr. Barrington, IL Barrington

Kale Krogh OL 6-52 70 Fr. Huxley, IA Ballard

Deshaun Lee DB 5-10 175 Fr. Belleville, MI Belleville

Carson May QB 6-4 215 Fr. Jones, OK Jones

Jayden Montgomery LB 6-0 225 Fr. Suamico, WI Bay Port

Addison Ostrenga TE 6-4 220 Fr. Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie

Jaziun Patterson RB 5-11 185 Fr. Pompano, Beach, FL Deerfield Beach

Steven Stilianos TE 6-5 250 Sr. Gloucester, VA Lafayette

Olando Trader DB 6-0 185 Fr. Jackson, MI Jackson

Landyn Van Kekerix LB 6-2 205 Fr. Inwood, IA Rock Valley

Kyson Van Vugt TE 6-7 230 Fr. Hull, IA Western Christian

Cael Vanderbush TE 6-5 205 Fr. Plainfield, In Plainfield

Dominic Wiseman DL 6-0 265 Fr. Davenport, Ia North

-