HawkeyeReport - Iowa Hawkeyes Football Roster
football Edit

Iowa Hawkeyes Football Roster

MORE: SCHOLARSHIP DISTRIBUTION

---

1 Nolan Donald WR 5-9 192 #Fr. Morton, IL Morton

1 Aaron Blom K 5-11 185 Fr. Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa

2 Ryan Gersonde P 6-4 198 Jr. Milwaukee, WI Marquette

2 Deuce Hogan QB 6-4 200 Fr. Southlake, TX Faith Christian

3 Tyrone Tracy, Jr. WR 5-11 203 So. Camby, IN Decatur Central

3 Keith Duncan PK 5-10 180 Sr. Weddington, NC Weddington

4 Dane Belton DB 6-1 200 So. Tampa, FL Jesuit

4 Leshon Williams RB 5-10 200 Fr. Chicago, IL Richards

5 Jestin Jacobs LB 6-4 228 #Fr. Englewood, OH Northmont

5 Oliver Martin WR 6-1 200 Jr. Iowa City, IA West

6 Ihmir Smith-Marsette WR 6-1 186 Sr. Newark, NJ Weequahic

6 Gavin Cooke DB 6-1 180 Fr. Kentfield, CA Marin Catholic

7 Spencer Petras QB 6-5 231 So. San Rafael, CA Marin Catholic

7 Reggie Bracy DB 6-0 190 Fr. Mobile, AL St. Paul's Episcopal

8 Matt Hankins DB 6-0 190 Sr. Lewisville, TX Marcus

8 Alex Padilla QB 6-1 193 #Fr. Greenwood Village, CO Cherry Creek

9 Jack Combs WR 6-1 193 Jr. Grand Rapids, MI East Grand Rapids

9 Tory Taylor P 6-4 225 Fr. Melbourne, Australia Haileybury College

10 Mekhi Sargent RB 5-9 212 Sr. Key West, FL Iowa Western

10 Caleb Shudak PK 5-8 180 Sr. Council Bluffs, IA Lewis Central

11 Connor Kapisak QB 6-5 211 So. South Windsor, CT South Windsor

11 AJ Lawson DB 6-0 175 Fr. Decatur, IL MacArthur

12 Brandon Smith WR 6-2 219 Sr. Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant

13 Henry Marchese WR 6-3 200 Jr. Vernon Hills, IL Stevenson

13 Joe Evans DE 6-2 244 So. Ames, IA Ames

14 Daraun McKinney DB 5-10 190 #Fr. River Rouge, MI River Rouge

14 Quavon Matthews WR 5-11 170 Fr. Largo, FL Largo

15 Dallas Craddieth DB 5-11 205 So. St. Louis, MO Hazelwood Central

15 Tyler Goodson RB 5-10 200 So. Suwanee, GA North Gwinnett

16 Terry Roberts DB 5-10 180 So. Erie, PA Cathedral Prep

16 Charlie Jones WR 5-11 192 Jr. Deerfield, IL Deerfield

17 Wyatt Wegener WR 6-2, 200 Fr. Algona, IA Algona

17 Brenden Deasfernandes DB 6-0 170 Fr. Belleville, MI Belleville

18 Diante Vines WR 6-0 190 Fr. Danbury, CT Taft

19 Max Cooper WR 6-0 191 Sr. Waukesha, WI Catholic Memorial

19 Mike Timm LB 6-0 229 So. Delafield, WI Kettle Moraine

20 Julius Brents DB 6-2 205 So. Indianapolis, IN Warren Central

20 Keontae Luckett RB 5-10 204 #Fr. New London, IA New London

21 Ivory Kelly-Martin RB 5-10 205 Jr. Plainfield, IL Oswego East

21 Thomas Hartlieb DB 5-11 196 #Fr. Madison, WI Edgewood

23 Shadrick Byrd RB 5-10 217 #Fr. Alabaster, AL Thompson

25 Gavin Williams RB 6-0 200 Fr. Altoona, IA Dowling Catholic

26 Kaevon Merriweather DB 6-0 210 So. Belleville, MI Belleville

26 Jamison Heinz WR 6-0 200 Fr. Humboldt, IA Humboldt

27 Jermari Harris DB 6-1 185 #Fr. Chicago, IL Montini Catholic

27 Jack Johnson WR 6-0 190 Fr. West Des Moines, IA Valley

28 Jack Koerner DB 6-0 208 Jr. Des Moines, IA Dowling

28 Isaiah Wagner WR 6-3 205 Fr. Pleasant Hill, IA Southeast Polk

29 Sebastian Castro DB 5-11 203 #Fr. Oak Lawn, IL Richards

29 Jackson Ritter WR 6-3 209 #Fr. Frankfort, IL Lincoln-Way East

30 Quinn Schulte WR 6-1 193 #Fr. Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier

31 Jack Campbell LB 6-4 218 So. Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls

32 Djimon Colbert LB 6-1 235 Jr. Shawnee Mission, KS Bishop Miege

33 Riley Moss DB 6-1 195 Jr. Ankeny, IA Centennial

34 Jay Higgins LB 6-2 220 Fr. Indianapolis, IN Brebeuf Jesuit

35 Barrington Wade LB 6-1 236 Sr. Skokie, IL Niles North

36 Sean Ormiston LB 6-0 200 Fr. Lena, IL Lena-Winslow

37 Kyler Fisher DB 5-11 210 #Fr. Farnhamville, IA Southeast Valley

38 Monte Pottebaum LB 6-1 239 So. Larchwood, IA West Lyon

38 Jake Fisher DB 6-0 170 Fr. Treynor, IA Treynor

39 Eric Epenesa LB 6-3 185 Fr. Glen Carbon, IL Edwardsville

40 Turner Pallissard FB 6-0 246 So. Frankfort, IL Lincoln-Way East

40 Josef Smith LB 6-3 210 Fr. Britt, IA West Hancock

41 Colton Dinsdale LB 5-11 228 Sr. Reinbeck, IA Iowa Western

41 Johnny Plewa FB 6-0 232 #Fr. Franklin, WI Franklin

42 Shaun Beyer TE 6-5 246 Sr. Shellsburg, IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy

44 Seth Benson LB 6-0 230 So. Sioux Falls, SD Washington

45 Deontae Craig DL 6-3 240 Fr. Fort Wayne, IN Culver Academies

45 Nick Phelps P 5-10 211 So. Kingsley, IA Woodbury Central

46 Logan Klemp LB 6-2 230 So. Jewell, IA South Hamilton

47 Nick Anderson LB 6-2 232 Sr. Waukee, IA Iowa Western

47 Andrew Wilson TE 6-3 220 Fr. Sterling, IL Newman Central Catholic

48 Bryce Schulte TE 6-3 244 Jr. Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier

48 Ethan Hurkett DL 6-3 245 Fr. Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier

49 Nick Niemann LB 6-4 235 Sr. Sycamore, IL Sycamore

50 Zach Kluver LS 6-0 195 #Fr Ankeny, IA Centennial

50 Louie Stec DL 6-0 262 #Fr. LaGrange Park, IL Nazareth

51 Coy Cronk OL 6-5 315 Sr. Lafayette, IN Central Catholic

52 Asher Fahey OL 6-5 270 Fr. Waukon, IA Waukon

53 Spencer Daufeldt DL 6-1 295 #Fr. West Liberty, IA West Liberty

54 Matt Fagan OL 6-5 293 So. Council Bluffs, IA St. Albert

54 Daviyon Nixon DL 6-3 305 Jr. Kenosha, WI Iowa Western

55 Luke Empen OL 6-4 277 So. Clinton, IA Northeast Goose Lake

55 Yahweh Jeudy LB 6-0 225 #Fr. Pompano Beach, FL Cardinal Gibbons

56 Nick DeJong OL 6-6 290 #Fr. Pella, IA Pella

57 Chauncey Golston DE 6-5 272 Sr. Detroit, MI East English Village Prep

57 Clayton Thurm OL 6-4 273 #Fr. Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg

58 Taylor Fox OL 6-3 284 #Fr. Winthrop, IA East Buchanan

59 Nathan Nelson DE 6-3 261 So. Waukee, IA Waukee

60 Noah Fenske OL 6-4 300 #Fr. New Hampton, IA New Hampton

61 Cole Banwart OL 6-4 300 Sr. Ottosen, IA Algona

63 Justin Britt OL 6-5 290 #Fr. Indianapolis, IN Warren Central

64 Kyler Schott OL 6-2 290 Jr. Coggon, IA North Linn

65 Tyler Linderbaum OL 6-3 288 So. Solon, IA Solon

66 Dalles Jacobus DL 6-0 285 Sr. Palo, IA Cedar Rapids Kennedy

66 Jeremy Chaplin OL 6-2 250 Fr. Waverly, IA Waverly-Shell Rock

69 Tyler Endres OL 6-6 304 #Fr. Norwalk, IA Norwalk

71 Mark Kallenberger OL 6-5 295 Jr. Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf

72 Coy Kirkpatrick OL 6-4 291 Jr. Madrid, IA Madrid

73 Cody Ince OL 6-4 291 So. Balsam Lake, WI Unity

74 Austin Schulte DL 6-4 290 Sr. Pella, IA Pella

75 Josh Volk OL 6-4 305 Fr. Cedar Rapids, IA Xavier

76 Tyler Elsbury OL 6-5 290 Fr. Byron, IL Byron

77 Alaric Jackson OL 6-6 320 Sr. Detroit, MI Renaissance

78 Mason Richman OL 6-6 260 Fr. Leawood, KS Blue Valley

79 Jack Plumb OL 6-7 279 So. Green Bay, WI Bay Port

80 Josiah Miamen TE 6-4 239 #Fr. Dunlap, IL Dunlap

81 Desmond Hutson WR 6-3 210 #Fr. Raytown, MO Raytown

82 Calvin Lockett WR 6-2 182 So. Largo, FL Largo

83 Alec Kritta WR 5-11 192 #Fr. St. Charles, IL North

83 Jameson Witte DL 6-5 265 Fr. O’Fallon, MO St. Dominic

84 Sam LaPorta TE 6-4 250 So. Highland, IL Highland

84 Austin Spiewak LS 6-1 235 Sr. Palatine, IL Fremd

85 Logan Lee DL 6-5 270 #Fr. Orion, IL Orion

85 Luke Lachey TE 6-6 215 Fr. Columbus, OH Grandview

86 Tommy Kujawa TE 6-3 235 Jr. Greendale, WI Greendale

86 Zack Lasek DE 6-6 250 Fr. Riverside, IA Highland

87 Elijah Yelverton TE 6-4 220 Fr. Royse City, TX Trinity Christian

88 Jackson Frericks TE 6-6 216 #Fr. Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls

88 Isaiah Bruce DL 6-2 265 Fr. Lena, IL Lena-Winslow

89 Nico Ragaini WR 6-0 192 So. East Haven, CT Avon Old Farms

90 Taajhir McCall DL 6-3 226 #Fr. Pensacola, FL Pine Forest

91 Lukas Van Ness DL 6-5 240 Fr. Barrington, IL Barrington

92 John Waggoner DL 6-5 274 So. Des Moines, IA Dowling

93 Jake Karchinski DL 6-4 274 #Fr. De Pere, WI West

94 Yahya Black DL 6-5 260 Fr. Marshall, MN Marshall

95 Logan Jones DL 6-3 260 Fr. Council Bluffs, IA Lewis Central

96 Jack Heflin DL 6-4 319 Sr. Prophetstown, IL Prophetstown

96 Lucas Amaya K 6-3 207 #Fr. Muskego, WI Muskego

97 Zach VanValkenburg DL 6-4 272 Sr. Zeeland, MI West

97 Liam Reardon LS 6-1 190 Fr. Chicago, IL Mount Carmel

98 Chris Reames DL 6-7 247 #Fr. Van Meter, IA Van Meter

99 Noah Shannon DL 6-0 294 So. Aurora, IL Oswego

Michael Lois DL 6-4 260 Fr. Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn